Untitled Document
Latest News The College in association with U.S. Consulate General Hyderabad is organizing a Two Day workshop on "Communicative Language Teaching: Paradigm Shift In Focus And Techniques" for high school English teachers on 24th & 25th February, 2018.
Home » About Us » Staff Profile » Supporting Staff

 

ADMINISTERIAL STAFF - 2017

 

ADMINISTERIAL STAFF  - (AIDED)

  S.No 

 

Name and ID.NO

Designation

Qualification 

1.

 Sr. Mary K.C.

 ID.NO:0256689 

 Superintendent

 M.Phil.,M.Com.,D.Tests.:DIT-99, AC-02

2.

 Sr. Daisy P. A.

 ID.NO:0256692 

Senior Assistant

 M.A., D.Tests & AC- Oct. 10

3.

 Sri. K. Maria Das

 ID.NO:0256691 

 Junior Asst.

 B.Com.

4.

 Smt. N. Seetharatnam

 ID.NO:0256693 

Junior Asst. Intermediate

5.

Mrs.V.V.V. Prasanna Rani

ID.NO:0256694 

 Typist

 M.Com., DCCP Type (H) Eng &T.   D.Tests.: DIT-11, AC-11

6.

 Sri. P. Chinnappa

 ID.NO:0256703 

 Store Keeper

Inter, Type(H) Eng., (L) Telugu.

7.

Miss. J. Ravanamma

ID.NO:0256697 

Store Keeper

 B.A., I.T.I.

8.

Sri. P. Gopala Krishnan

ID.NO:0256698 

Record Asst.

 S.S.C. & I.T.I.

9.

 Miss. G. Velangani

 ID.NO:0256699

 Record Asst.

 M.A., Type(Lower) Eng.

10.

 Smt. G. Rajeswari

 ID.NO:0256700 

 Record Asst.

 B.A.

11.

 Sri. L. Appala Raju

 ID.NO:0256701 

 Record Asst.

 M.Com.Type(L) Eng.

12.

 Sri. S. Raju

 ID.NO:0256708

 Record Asst.

 B.A.

13.

 Smt. B. Mary  Francina

 ID.NO:0256702 

 Record Asst.

  S.S.C. & I.T.I.

14.

 Sri. K. Narasinga Rao

 ID.NO:0256704

 Herbarium Keeper

 B.A., I.T.I.

15..

 Smt. K. Koteswari

 ID.NO:0256707

 Office Subordinate

 Std. VII

 

ADMINISTERIAL STAFF  - (UNAIDED)

S.No   Name and ID.NO Department Qualification 
1

 Smt. K. Velangani Usha

 ID.NO: 12001

 Technical Asst.  M.Com., DECE, PGDCA, Type Hr.(Eng.)
2

 Smt. B. Gnana Jyothi

 ID.NO: 12002

Office Subordinate  B.A. , Type(Lr,), CAP
3

 Smt. P. Swarnalatha

 ID.NO: 12004

 Comp. Lab Attender  B.Com, DTP,  Type Higher Eng.
4

 Ms. G. Kannamma

 ID.NO: 12003

 Examnation Asst.  M.Sc., DTP 
5

 Sri. D. Srinivasa Rao

 ID.NO: 12005

 Attender  SSC 
6

 Smt. M. Srivani

 ID.NO: 12006

 Library Attender  B.A.
7

 Sri. T. Rajesh

 ID.NO: 12007

 Lab Attender  B.Com.
8

 Sri. A. Bala Rajesh

 ID.NO: 12008

 Lab Attender  SSC, ITI
9

 Sri. G. Anand Kumar

 ID.NO: 12009

 Lab Attender  SSC, ITI
10

 Sri. A. Raja Shekar Reddy

 ID.NO: 12010

 Lab Attender  SSC
11

 Smt. K. Kumari

 ID.NO: 12011

 Attender  VII Class
12

 Smt. S. Aruna

 ID.NO: 12012

 Sweeper  IX passed
13

 Sr. Susan

 ID.NO: 12013

 Library Asst.  
14

 Sr. K. Nancy Selva Rani

 ID.NO: 12014

 Office Assistant  M. Com.
15

 Ms. Ch. Vanaja

 ID.NO: 12015

 Office Attender  M.A
16

 Sri. Boga Arogyam

 ID.NO: 12016

 Lab Boy  
17

 Sri. D. Anthony Vara Prasad

 ID.NO: 12017

 Attender  
18

 Smt. Gopi Ratna

 ID.NO: 12018

 Attender B.Com
19

 Smt. T. Ratnam

 ID.NO: 12019

 Sweeper  
20

 Smt. K. Annapurna

 ID.NO: 12025

 Sweeper  
21

 Smt. S. Padma

 ID.NO: 12021

 Sweeper  
22

 Smt. Ch. Chandini

 ID.NO: 12022

 Lab Attender  B.Com., DTP, Tally
23

 Sri. Gopalapalli Jagga Rao

 ID.NO: 12023

 Gardenar  
24

 Sri. D. Srikanth

 ID.NO: 12020

 Lab Attender  SSC, ITI
25

 Mr. P. Anil Kumar

 ID.NO: 12026

 Attender  M.Com
26

 Ms. S.K. Kanaka Lakshmi

 ID.NO: 12027

 Attender  M.A
27

 Mr. G. L. Naidu

 ID.NO: 12028

 Attender M.Com
28

 Ms. Lalitha Rani

 ID.NO: 12029

 Lab Attender Inter, DTP
29

 Ms. B. Rajini

 ID.NO: 12030

 Attender Inter
30  

 Mr. Raja Sekhar

 ID.NO: 12031

Lab Attender I.T.I.

 

 

 
Untitled Document
Telugu English Hindi French
Psychology History Economics Political Science
Commerce Mathematics Chemistry Physics
Botany Zoology Computer Science Home Science
Biotechnology Biochemistry Office Management Journalism & Mass Communication
BBA Management Studies Statistics   
About Us Admissions
Departments Examination
QAS Clubs and Associations
Support Services SAATH
JO SHINE   
 
© 2013 | St. Joseph's College for Women.
All Right Reserved.